Skip to main content
Sprintelope 2018

Astley Ainslie and Morningside

Courses:

ShortLong

Short

1Jane AcklandW50   INT22:06
2Ian PyrahM70   ESOC24:50
3Judith BellW45   ESOC25:54
4Maja RobertsonW12   ESOC27:30
5Hanne RobertsonW45   ESOC27:39
6Colin LedlieM50   INT28:45
7Ian TeasdaleM45   30:52
8Catherine MacCollW45   ESOC31:15
9Janice NisbetW65   ESOC31:29
10Eleanor PyrahW70   ESOC32:52
11Lucy GallowayW50   INT34:25
12David RobertsonM55   ESOC36:06
13Calum RobertsonM10   ESOC36:07
14Robert FindlayM70   ESOC37:57
15Anne HoyW60   ESOC38:03
16Leslie DalgleishM65   ESOC40:27
17Bill StevensonM65   ESOC41:19
18Bill GauldM85   ESOC47:59
19Robb CampbellM50   50:59
20Janet ClarkW75   ESOC51:52
21Jude KerriganW45   52:37
22Janet and Ian Gollifer   52:47
-Rosemary LingW65   53:59

Long

1James AcklandM20   INT24:48
2Alex CarcasM20   EUOC25:43
3Harrison McCartneyM20   EUOC26:13
4Callum WhiteM21   26:41
5Paul CabanM50   INT27:48
6Matthew LeitchM20   EUOC27:50
7Ben BrownM18   ESOC28:09
8Claire WardW40   INT28:32
9Graeme AcklandM55   INT29:14
10Walter ClarkM40   ESOC30:23
11Terry JohnstoneM50   ESOC32:03
12David EadesM50   INT32:27
13Jonathan EllisM35   ESOC32:46
14Robin GallowayM50   INT33:11
15Alison CunninghamW55   ESOC35:21
16Stewart KennedyM45   36:41
17Ann HaleyW50   INT36:42
18Martin CaldwellM65   ESOC37:11
19Robbie KennedyM21   37:40
20Elspeth BleakleyW35   ESOC38:54
21Michael AtkinsonM40   ELO39:00
22Kathrine Neill   39:08
23Jennifer AtkinsonW35   ELO39:27
24Lorna EadesW50   INT41:03
25David NisbetM60   ESOC41:13
26James Jarvis   41:39
27Margaret DalgleishW65   ESOC42:09
28Mark HaleyM21   42:37
29Helena NolanW50   ESOC42:57
30Joshua MallowM20   43:11
31Mike LingM65   ELO45:31
32Jo RoseW40   ESOC45:57
33Jose Rodriguez BarreraM40   ELO47:40
34Niamh Jarvis   48:31
35Sheila StrainW70   ELO49:42
36Robin StrainM65   ELO50:30
37Jamie Wilson   ELO50:47
38Christina WegeliusW23   ELO51:30
39Timothy MayM55   52:10
40Mark KassykM60   ESOC56:16
41Kenny Gunn-RussellM60   58:04
42Ewart ScottM65   ESOC70:40

Courses