Skip to main content
Sprintelope 2021

South Edinburgh

Courses:

ShortLong

Short

1Helena NolanW55   ESOC30:45
2Calum Robertson M12   ESOC33:39
3Laura HendrieW21   FVO34:21
4Sarah CrawfordW35   ESOC36:50
5Pat SquireM70   INT37:01
6Claire BlackW21   ESOC37:04
7Alistair Armitage M65   ESOC37:05
8Hannah GrimmelW21   ESOC37:24
9Fraser LuptonM14   ESOC38:09
10Janice NisbetW65   ESOC40:17
11Judith BellW50   ESOC40:25
12Callum McIntyreM21   INT41:49
13James MurdochM50   ESOC42:08
14Alex Armitage M21   ESOC42:28
15Keith DawsonM60   INT42:49
16Karena HanleyW55   ESOC43:28
17Jeni RoweM45   ESOC44:31
18Mary WilliamsW70   ESOC46:03
19Heather SmithardW70   KFO46:46
20Colin InverarityM65   INT51:11
21Lucy GallowayW55   INT51:34
22Megan BrownW14   ESOC53:38
23Robert FindlayM70   ESOC59:14
24Fiona FindlayW70   ESOC62:24
25Ian HendrieM65   FVO62:32
26Les SmithardM65   KFO63:31

Long

1Scott FraserM35   INT25:47
2Angus IvoryM18   INT28:58
3Rachel BrownW18   ESOC30:44
4Helen BridleW40   ESOC30:47
5Zoe HardingW21   INT31:05
6Donald SlaterM21   ESOC32:23
7Walter ClarkM45   ESOC32:27
8Louise AdamsW21   EUOC32:41
9Alistair BlackM21   ESOC33:33
10William IvoryM45   INT33:38
11Graeme AcklandM55   INT35:12
12Luke McGillicuddyM21   ESOC36:05
13Ross LyallM21   ELO36:09
14Robin GallowayM55   INT36:10
15Jonathan EllisM40   ESOC36:15
16Terry JohnstoneM55   ESOC37:26
17James FathersM21   ESOC37:37
18Max CarcasM50   INT37:52
19Isla SimmonsW21   ESOC38:38
20Alison O'NeilW35   ESOC38:52
21Richard WilsonM35   ESOC39:39
22Colin LedlieM55   INT39:47
23Peter BrownsortM60   ELO40:32
24Eloise LardetW21   EUOC40:43
25Martin CaldwellM65   ESOC40:54
26Ann HaleyW55   INT40:56
27Stephen HaleyM21   INT41:02
28Graham McIntyreM60   INT46:42
29Fiona HendrieW60   FVO46:56
30Shona SimmonsW21   ESOC47:01
31Duncan Leishmanm50   ELO51:49
32Les DalgleishM70   ESOC52:02
33Margaret DalgleishW65   ESOC52:05
34Jamie Wilson M60   ELO53:26
35Sheila StrainW70   ELO55:32
36Kenny Gunn-RussellM65   ESOC76:25
37Charles Gunn-RussellM21   ESOC121:52

Courses